Shows

Shows

Love Your Radio


You will find a unique mix of new shows throughout the day all prepared by a host of CIUT volunteers. Please continue to listen to CIUT-FM 89.5, your campus and community radio station, bringing you the sound and news of your city each and every day.

#

33-45-78 Monday 12pm-2pm

6 Degrees Monday 10pm-12am

A

A to Z Blues Tuesday 8pm-9pm, repeats Friday 4am-5am

Across the Universe Sunday 5pm-8pm

B

The Bassment Sessions Friday 12pm-1pm

Beyond the Headlines Monday 11am-12pm

The Bill King Show Saturday 1pm-2pm, repeats Tuesday 9pm-10pm

C

Calling All Blues Saturday 12pm-1pm

Canadaland Tuesday 9am-10am

CanQueer Monday 4pm-5pm

Career Buzz Wednesday 11am-12pm

CIUT Critic's Circle Saturday 9am-10am

Classical Underground Wednesday 6pm-8pm

Club Ned Sunday 12am-6am

The Cool Side of the Pillow Friday 1pm-3pm, repeats Monday 12am-2am

D

Dementia 13 Tuesday 6pm-8pm, repeats Friday 2am-4am

Democracy Now! Weekdays 10am-11am, repeats Tuesday-Friday 5am-6am, Saturday 6am-7am

Dr. Mouth's Rock'n'Roll Lunch Party Tuesday 12pm-2pm

Dreaming in Stereo Friday 6pm-7pm

Drill Squad Tuesday 6am-9am, repeats Wednesday 2am-5am

E

Electric Sense Wednesday 11pm-12am

EqualizingXDistort Sunday 10pm-12am

F

Frisson Radio Saturday 6pm-8pm

Funky Fridays Funky Fridays 7am-10am, repeats Tuesday 2am-5am

G

Global Rhythms Wednesday 7am-10am

Gospel Music Machine Sunday 7am-10am

The Green Majority Friday 11am-12pm

Groove Concept Radio Thursday 10pm-12am, repeats Wednesday 1am-3am

H

Higher Ground Thursday 8-10pm, repeats Saturday 4am-6am

Howl Tuesday 10pm-11pm

I

Indigenous Waves Monday 7pm-8pm

K

Karibuni Sunday 3pm-5pm

L

Launch! T.O. Tuesday 4pm-5pm

The Lovecast Saturday 4pm-6pm

Lovers Rotation Tuesday 9pm-10pm

M

Masterplan Saturday 8pm-10pm, repeats Wednesday 3am-5am

The Minx Sessions Saturday 12am-2am

Moondog's Ballroom Tuesday 5pm-6pm

Moovin' in the Right Direction Thursday 7am-10am

The More the Merrier Sunday 1pm-2pm

Music at High Noon Thursday 12pm-2pm

Music With DB Hawkes Wednesday 12pm-2pm

N

The New Music Show Thursday 2pm-3pm

The Next Stop Friday 12am-2am

No Beat Radio Wednesday 10pm-11pm

No Man's Land Thursday 6pm-8pm, repeats Saturday 2am-4am

P

Phil's Inn Saturday 2pm-4pm

Pot Pourri Sunday 11am-1pm

The Prophecy Friday 10pm-12am

Psychedelic/Stoner Rock Extravaganza Thursday 4pm-6pm, repeats Tuesday 12am-2am

R

The Radical Reverend Tuesday 11am-12pm

Radio Boogie Wednesday 4pm-6pm

Radio Recall Saturday 11am-12pm

Rainbow Country Tuesday 11pm-1am

Raw Friday 8pm-10pm

Reggae in the Morning Monday 6-9am, repeats Thursday 2am-5am

Reggae Riddims Saturday 10pm-12am

Ruby Slippers Friday 7pm-8pm

S

Second To the Right Monday 2am-5am

Soundtracks For the Alpha State Thursday 12am-2am

Student Revolutions Monday 9am -10am

T

The Taylor Report Monday 5pm-6pm

The Third Face Saturday 8am-9am

Tracks From Abroad Monday 6pm-7pm

Turn Out Wednesday 2pm-3pm

V

Veritable Infusion Monday 8pm-10pm

Viento Sur Saturday 10am-11am

Vinyl From the Crypt Wednesday 8pm-10pm

W

The Waveform Sunday 8pm-10pm

What is Hip? Sunday 8pm-10pm