parallax background

Shows

Shows

 

Love Your Radio


You will find a unique mix of new shows throughout the day all prepared by a host of CIUT volunteers. Please continue to listen to CIUT-FM 89.5, your campus and community radio station, bringing you the sound and news of your city each and every day.

#

33-45-78 Monday 12-2pm

6 Degrees Monday 10pm-12am

A

A to Z Blues Tuesday 8-9pm

Across the Universe Sunday 5-8pm, repeats Thursday 2-5am

B

The Bassment Sessions Friday 12-1pm

Beyond the Headlines Monday 11am-12pm

The Bill King Show Saturday 1-2pm

C

CanQueer Monday 4-5pm

Calling All Blues Saturday 12-1pm, repeats Monday 6-7pm

Canadaland Tuesday 9-10am, repeats Saturday 11am-12pm

Career Buzz Wednesday 11am-12pm

CIUT Critic's Circle Saturday 9-10am

Classical Underground Wednesday 6-8pm

Club Ned Sunday 12-6am

The Cool Side of the Pillow Monday 12-2am

D

Dementia 13 Tuesday 6-8pm

Democracy Now! Weekdays 10-11am, repeats Wednesday, Thursday and Friday 5-6am, Saturday 6-7am

Dr. Mouth's Rock'n'Roll Lunch Party Tuesday 12-2pm

Dreaming in Stereo Friday 6-7pm

Drill Squad Tuesday 6-9am. repeats Wednesday 2-5am

E

Electric Sense Wednesday 11pm-12am

EqualizingXDistort Sunday 10pm-12am

F

Frisson Radio Saturday 6-8pm

Funky Fridays Funky Fridays 7-10am

G

Global Rhythms Wednesday 7-10am, repeats Tuesday 2-5am

Gospel Music Machine Sunday 7-10am

The Green Majority Friday 11am-12pm

Groove Concept Radio Thursday 10pm-12am

H

Higher Ground Thursday 8-10pm, repeats Saturday 4-6am

Howl Tuesday 10-11pm

I

Indigenous Waves Monday 7-8pm, repeats Thursday 1-2am

K

Karibuni Sunday 3-5pm

L

The Lovecast Saturday 4-6pm

M

Masterplan Saturday 8-10pm

Meditation/Relaxation/Chill Friday 1-3pm

The Minx Sessions Saturday 12-2am

Moondog's Ballroom Tuesday 5-6pm

Moovin' in the Right Direction Thursday 7-10am, repeats Friday 2-5am

The More the Merrier Sunday 1-2pm

Music at High Noon Thursday 12-2pm

Music With DB Hawkes Wednesday 12-2pm

N

The Next Stop Friday 12-2am

No Beat Radio Wednesday 10-11pm

No Man's Land Thursday 6-8pm, repeats Saturday 2-4am

P

Phil's Inn Saturday 2-4pm

Pot Pourri Sunday 11am-1pm

The Prophecy Friday 10pm-12am

Psychedelic/Stoner Rock Extravaganza Thursday 4-6pm

R

The Radical Reverend Tuesday 11am-12pm

Radio Boogie Wednesday 4-6pm

Rainbow Country Tuesday 11pm-1am

Raw Friday 8-10pm

Reggae in the Morning Monday 6-9am

Reggae Riddims Saturday 10pm-12am

Ruby Slippers Friday 7-8pm

S

Second To the Right Monday 2-5am

Slipmat and Friends Tuesday 12-2am

Soundtracks For the Alpha State Thursday 12-2am

T

The Taylor Report Monday 5-6pm

The Third Face Saturday 7-8am

Tracks From Abroad Tuesday 9-10pm

Turn Out Wednesday 2-3pm

U

Ultra Latino Sunday 2-3pm

V

Veritable Infusion Monday 8-10pm

Viento Sur Saturday 10-11am

Vinyl From the Crypt Wednesday 8-10pm

W

What is Hip? Sunday 8-10pm